https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30001
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ | |
dc.contributor.author | ไพศาล เทียมเวช | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745789003 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงาน เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนตามแนวทางการเร่งรัดคุณภาพการประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัด สำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 259 ฉบับ ไปยังผู้บริหาร โรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ และหัวหน้ากลุ่มประสบการณ์ ได้รับคืนฉบับที่สมบูรณ์ จำนวน 243 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.82 นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนได้ดำเนินงาน เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศ โดยมีผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้ากลุ่ม ประสบการณ์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าสายชั้น และครูทุกคน ศึกษาปัญหาที่พบจากการปฏิบัติงานของครู เพื่อกำหนด เป็นความต้องการจำเป็นที่เป็นไปได้ และ เขียนโครงการสนองนโยบายของโรงเรียน มีการสร้างสื่อเครื่องมือ และพัฒนาการนิเทศ และเตรียมปัจจัยด้านบุคลากรงบประมาณวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ก่อนลงมือปฏิบัติงานตามโครงการ พร้อมทั้งประเมินผลโครงการ โดยพิจารณาคุณภาพและปริมาณงานที่ปรากฏ มีการรายงานผลการปฏิบัติงาน เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรต่อผู้บริหารโรงเรียน เมื่อสิ้นสุดโครงการ ปัญหาการดำเนินงานได้แก่ บุคลากรขาดความรู้ และทักษะในการวางแผนขาดความร่วมมือจาก บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง งบประมาณที่จัดสรรมีไม่เพียงพอ ไม่มีเวลาในการออกปฏิบัติการนิเทศ เพราะมีงาน ประจำมาก ขาดการควบคุม กำกับการปฏิบัติงาน บุคลากรขาดความรู้ และทักษะในการประเมินไม่นำผลการประเมินไปใช้ประกอบการปฏิบัติงาน | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study the operation and problems of the supervision according to the Quality Improvement of Primary Education Guideline in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the office of Bangkok Primary Education. Two hundred and fifty-nine questionnaires were sent to administrators, academic assistant administrators and chief of areas of learning experiences. Two hundred and forty-three, completed questionnaires counted 93.82 percent, were returned and analyzed in terms of frequency and percentage. Research findings indicated as follows: Regarding the operation of schools, which was organized by academic assistant administrators, chief of areas of learning experiences, administrators, head of the classes and teachers, the finding revealed that needs assessment which applicable were identified through teachers' performance. Projects were developed according to policy of school and construction and utilization of media, instrument and supervisory development and personnel, budget and materials were assigned prior to project operation. Evaluation criterias were both the quality and the quantity of works at the end of project. A written report to school administrators at the end of project. Problems found were teachers lack of knowledge and skills in planning, lack of cooperation among personnel assigned, insufficient budget, insufficient time for the operations due to high teaching load, lack of control the operations, lack of knowledge and skills regarding evaluation among personnel assigned, and the evaluation results were not applied for work improvement. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ตามแนวทางการเร่งรัดคุณภาพการประถมศึกษา ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the operation of supervision according to the quality improvement of primary education guideline in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Bangkok primary education | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |