Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครอง ครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษและผู้บริหาร เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนของอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ
Other Titles: Opinions of parents, English language teachers and administrators concerning teaching and learning English in Prathom Suksa One in Schools of Bangkok Archdiocese
Authors: อรียา ลีระกุล
Advisors: ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเห็นของผู้ปกครอง ครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษ และผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนของอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ปกครองที่มีความสนใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า นักเรียนควรเริ่มเรียนภาษาอังกฤษตั้งแต่ชั้นอนุบาล นักเรียนมีความสามารถเด่นชัดในด้านการออกเสียง อ่าน และสะกดคำ ครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีความสามารถสูง และเนื้อหาในบทเรียนยากเกินไป 2. ครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษ ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า การจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ควรเริ่มตั้งแต่ชั้นอนุบาล เนื่องจากเป็นวัยที่มีความสามารถในการออกเสียงได้ดีเป็นพิเศษ ครูผู้สอนมีความพร้อมและชอบสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และครูผู้สอนเห็นความจำเป็นที่ครูผู้สอนจะต้องจบสาขาการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ 3. ผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนของอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า การจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ได้ตั้งเป้าหมายไว้สูงเกินไป เนื้อหามีมากและยากเกินไป ขาดครูที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการสอนโดยตรง ขาดการนิเทศและติดตามผลอย่างจริงจัง นอกจากนี้ผู้ปกครองยังมีความคาดหวังสูง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to study opinions of parents, English language teachers and administrators concerning teaching and learning English in Prathom Suksa One in Schools of Bangkok Archdiocese. The findings were 1) Most of the parents who were interested in their students’ learning thought that the students should begin learning English since kindergarten level, the students had evident potentials to learn pronouncing reading and spelling, English language teachers in Prathom Suksa One had high competency, and the content in the lessons was too difficult, 2) Most of the English language teachers thought that providing English instruction would be efficient when beginning at the kindergarten level since it was the period that the students were especially capable of pronouncing, the teachers had readiness and preferred to teach English language in Prathom Suksa One, and the teachers recognized the necessity of an English Language teacher graduating from the Department of Teaching English, 3) Most of the administrators of the schools of Bangkok Archdiocese thought that the expectation of English instruction in Prathom Suksa One was too high, the content was too much and too difficult, the proficient teachers in teaching were not adequate, the supervision and follow up were inadequate, and the parents also had high expectation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31488
ISBN: 9745760382
Type: Thesis