Title: บทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนภาครัฐบาลและภาคเอกชนด้านการสอนประชาชน และบริการชุมชนที่มีในโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท ในเขตการศึกษา 7
Other Titles: Roles of the government and private sectors community leaders concerning community teaching and servicing in the community secondary schools in educational region seven
Authors: อัจฉราพรรณ อองกุลนะ
Advisors: ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวัง ของผู้นำชุมชนภาครัฐบาลและผู้นำภาคเอกชน ด้านการสอนประชาชนและบริการชุมชนที่มีร่วมกับโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท ในเขตการศึกษา 7 ตลอดจนปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหานั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้มาโดยวีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่มประกอบด้วยผู้นำชุมชนในเขตการศึกษา 7 จำนวน 186 คน เป็นผู้นำภาครัฐบาล 97 คน และผู้นำภาคเอกชน 89 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และการสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย 3 ตอน คือ สถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง และความคาดหวังของผู้นำชุมชนด้านการให้ความรู้และบริการชุมชนที่มีในโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในการสอนประชาชน ผู้นำภาครัฐบาลมีบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงค่อนข้างมาก ในด้านการให้ความรู้ทั่วไปและความรู้เกี่ยวกับอาชีพ ในการบริการชุมชนผู้นำภาครัฐบาลมีการปฏิบัติจริงค่อนข้างมากในการให้บริการด้านสุขภาพอนามัยและการบริการด้วยเผยแพร่ข่าวสารแก่ประชาชน ผู้นำภาคเอกชนมีบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในการสอนประชาชนน้อยทุกด้าน ส่วนด้านการบริการชุมชน ผู้นำภาคเอกชนมีการปฏิบัติจริงในระดับค่อนข้างมากในการบริการชุมชนด้านนันทนาการ 2. บทบาทที่คาดหวัง ผู้นำชุมชนภาครัฐบาลและภาคเอกชนมีความเห็นว่าควรจะเข้าไปมีบทบาทในการสอนประชาชนและบริการชุมชนร่วมกับโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท ในระดับค่อนข้างมากทุกด้าน และความคาดหวังของผู้นำชุมชนทั้ง 2 ภาค สูงกว่าบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงทุกด้าน 3. บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้นำทั้ง 2 ภาค แตกต่างกันในการให้ความรู้ทั่วไปและความรู้เกี่ยวกับอาชีพ การบริการชุมชนด้านความรู้ทั่วไปและอาชีพ การบริการชุมชนด้านสุขภาพอนามัย และการบริการชุมชนด้านเผยแพร่ข่าวสาร โดยผู้นำภาครัฐบาลมีการปฏิบัติจริงมากกว่าผู้นำภาคเอกชน ส่วนบทบาทที่ผู้นำทั้ง 2 ภาค ปฏิบัติจริงไม่แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ การปลูกฝังให้ประชาชนมีความรับผิดชอบต่อเยาวชน การปลูกฝังให้ประชาชนเกิดความรับผิดชอบต่อชุมชน การปลูกฝังให้ประชาชนเป็นพลเมืองดี การบริการชุมชนด้านวัฒนธรรมและนันทนาการ 4. สิ่งที่เป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคอย่างมากในการให้ความรู้และบริการชุมชนตามความเห็นของผู้นำชุมชน คือ 1. การขาดแคลนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่เป็นเครื่องมือส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนวิชาชีพของประชาชน 2. ขาดเงินงบประมาณที่จะใช้สนับสนุนโครงการพัฒนาต่าง ๆ 3. การที่เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐบาลและผู้นำภาคเอกชนมีงานประจำมาก จึงมีเวลาบริการชุชนน้อย 4. ขาดการประสานงานระหว่างโรงเรียน มพช. กับหน่วยราชการที่เกี่ยวข้อง 5. ข้อเสนอแนะของผ้ำชุมชนในการดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชนของโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท คือ 1. ควรมีการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนให้มีความพร้อมสำหรับงานพัฒนาชุมชน 2. ควรมีการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานที่มีหน้าที่พัฒนาชนบท 3. โรงเรียนต้องสร้างความสัมพันธ์เป็นอันดีกับผู้นำชุมชนและประชาชน
Other Abstract: Purposes of the Study: The purposes of this research were to study and compare the actual roles and expected roles of the community leaders in the government and private sectors concerning community teaching and servicing in the community secondary schools in educational region seven as well as to study the problems and suggestions. Procedure: The samples of this research, selected by cluster sampling method, composed of 186 community leaders in educational region seven. Among these samples, 97 were from the government sectors and 89 were from the private sectors. The research instruments were the researcher-constructed questionnaires and interview. The questionnaires were composed of items on personal data, actual roles and expected roles of the community leaders concerning community teaching and servicing in the community secondary schools, the problems and suggestions. The collected data were then analyzed by means of percentages, means, standard deviation and t-test. Research Findings: 1. Dissemination of general and vocational knowledge was the actual role in community teaching most likely played by the government sector community leaders. In community servicing, services in community health and information were mostly provided by the leaders. The private sector community leaders hardly played roles in community teaching. But in community servicing, they mostly gave services in community recreation. 2. Both the government and private sector community leaders expected that play more roles than they actually did in community teaching and servicing in cooperation with the community secondary schools. 3. When comparing, it was found that leaders in government and private sectors actually played different roles in the dissemination of general and vocational knowledge and in giving the services in community health and information. The government sector community leaders actually played more roles than those in private sectors. Leaders in both sectors did not play different roles in developing sense of responsibilies towards adolescence and in community, awakening civic responsibility, and in providing services in culture and recreation. 4. Problems and obstacles mostly occurred in community teaching and servicing were indicated as follows: 1. Lack of materials and equipments necessary for vocational training. 2. Lack of subsidized funds for the projects. 3. The government officers were accupied with too much work. 4. Weak relationships between the Community Secondary Schools and the government officers. 5. Suggestions for the Community Secondary Schools in organizing community development activities were as follows: 1. The school personnel should be trained so that they were well-equipped for community development activities. 2. Cooperation among community development organizations should be established. 3. The Community Secondary Schools should establish good relationships between community leaders and the prople.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สารัตถศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31944
ISBN: 9745635855
Type: Thesis