Title: การศึกษาการจัดงานนิเทศวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Titles: A study of the academic supervision tasks in secondary schools under jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region One
Authors: อนันต์ เอกเผ่าพันธุ์
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: การนิเทศการศึกษา
การนิเทศงานวิชาการในโรงเรียน
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดงานนิเทศวิชาการภายในโรงเรียน และปัญหาอุปสรรคในการจัดงานนิเทศวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 88 ฉบับ ไปยังประชากรซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 88 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามได้รับกลับคืนมาจำนวน 88 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100.00 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดงานนิเทศวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับงานการวิเคราะห์และปรับปรุงจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ ลักษณะของโครงการที่พบมากที่สุดคือ โครงการจัดทำและปรับปรุงแผนการสอนและโครงการทำแบบฝึกหัดและแบบทดสอบตามจุดประสงค์กิจกรรมการนิเทศที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือ การทดลองปฏิบัติจริง ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุดคือ เวลาของครูที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และปรับปรุงจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้น้อย งานการเลือกและปรับปรุงเนื้อหาการสอน ลักษณะของโครงการที่พบมากที่สุดคือ โครงการปฐมนิเทศและประชุมปฏิบัติการ กิจกรรมการนิเทศที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือ การประชุม ปัญหา อุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ครูทำการเลือกและปรับปรุงเนื้อหาการสอนโดยใช้หนังสือแบบเรียนหรือคู่มือครูเป็นหลักเท่านั้น งานการพัฒนาวิธีสอน ลักษณะของโครงการที่พบมากที่สุดคือ โครงการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการนิเทศภายในหมวดวิชาต่างๆ กิจกรรมการนิเทศที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือ การประชุม ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ครูบางคนไม่ยอมเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอนที่ใช้อยู่ เพราะคิดว่าวิธีสอนของตนดีอยู่แล้ว งานการพัฒนาและใช้สื่อประกอบการสอน ลักษณะของโครงการที่พบมากที่สุดคือ โครงการส่งเสริมการผลิตและใช้สื่อประกอบการสอน กิจกรรมการนิเทศที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือ การประชุม ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ไม่มีบุคลากรหรือเจ้าหน้าที่เฉพาะในการอำนวยความสะดวกหรือให้คำแนะนำให้บริการเกี่ยวกับการเลือกและใช้สื่อประกอบการสอน งานการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน ลักษณะของโครงการที่พบมากที่สุดคือ โครงการพัฒนาบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับงานกิจกรรมนักเรียน กิจกรรมการนิเทศที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือ การประชุม ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุดคือ นักเรียนเลือกเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามเพื่อนมากกว่าเลือกตามความถนัดและความสนใจของตนเอง งานการประเมินผลการเรียนและปรับปรุงกระบวนการวัดผลลักษณะของโครงการที่พบมากที่สุดคือ โครงการเสริมสร้างคุณภาพบุคลากรด้านการวัดและประเมินผล กิจกรรมการนิเทศที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือ การประชุม ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ครูยังไม่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการเขียนข้อสอบให้ดีและเหมาะสม
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the academic supervision tasks, problems, and obstacles in secondary schools in the Educational Region One. Eighty-eight sets of questionnaires were sent to the eighty-eight school administrators. The total or one hundred percent of questionnaires were completed and returned then the data were analyzed by uding percentage. Findings: The academic supervision tasks about the analysis and the improvement of teaching-learning objectives was mostly organized by the project of lesson plan re-writing and making exercises and tests by a pilot action. Time was the main problem for teachers to analyze and re-write the objectives. The projects of orientation and workshops by conference were mainly used in selecting and improving instructional contents. The problems mostly found was that teachers usually used textbooks or teachers’ manuals in selecting contents. The projects of developing and promoting the academic supervision in school departments by conference were confronted most in instructional development. The problem mostly found was that few teachers were familiar to use their own tradition instructional behaviors. The projects of promoting and producing instructional materials by conference were mostly organized in developing and using instructional matertals. The few numbers of personnel who provided facilities and advices was found as the main problem. The project of personnel development by conference was mainly organized in the academic supervision about student activities. The problem was that most students selected activities because of their colleagues without awaring of their own abilities and interests. The project of promoting the qualities of personnel development by conference was confronted most in the development of evaluating processing and measurement. The main problem was the lack of knowledge of how to write the suitable and reliable test items effectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34460
ISBN: 9745761095
Type: Thesis