https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65511
Title: | การศึกษาความเครียดในงาน ผลของความเครียด และการเผชิญความเครียดในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลรัฐ |
Other Titles: | Study of work stress, outcomes and coping pattern of professional nurses, governmental hospitals |
Authors: | จตุพร พฤกษหิรัญ |
Advisors: | จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | jintana.y@chula.ac.th Oraphun.L@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ความเครียดในการทำงาน พยาบาล -- ความเครียดในการทำงาน Job stress Nurses -- Job stress |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเครียดในงาน ผลของความเครียด และการเผชิญความเครียดในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลรัฐ จำนวน 356 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบวัดระดับความเครียดในงาน แบบวัดผลของความเครียดในงาน และแบบวัดการเผชิญความเครียดในงาน แบบวัดทั้ง 3 ชุดนี้ ผู้วิจัยลร้างขึ้นเอง จากประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.77, 0.89 และ 0.73 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความเครียดในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ ระดับความเครียดที่พิจารณาตามต้นเหตุของความเครียดในงาน ด้านปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมประกอบด้วย การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจ การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางการเมือง และความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยี ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนปัจจัยด้านองค์การ ประกอบด้วย บทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กฎระเบียบขององค์การและภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ความเครียดในงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ผลของความเครียดในงาน ด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ และด้านพฤติกรรม ส่วนใหญ่ อยู่ในระดับน้อย 3. การเผชิญความเครียดในงาน พยาบาลวิชาชีพใช้วิธีการเผชิญความเครียดในงานด้วยการเผชิญกับปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก การหลีกหนีปัญหาในระดับน้อยถึงปานกลาง ส่วนการอาศัยแหล่งความช่วยเหลือ และการมองโลกในแง่ร้าย อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับการเผชิญความเครียดในงานด้านการมองโลกในแง่ดีอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านบรรเทาความรู้สึกอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลางถึงมาก |
Other Abstract: | This research was designed to study of work stress, outcomes and coping pattern of professional nurses. The subjects were 356 staff nurses working in governmental hospitals. The instruments were developed by the investigator, were tested for validity by experts in nursing professional. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were 0.77, 0,89 and 0.73 in respectively. The major findings included as the followings: 1. Work stress of professional nurses there is two categories of potential stress or such as environmental factors and organizational factors. Environmental factors included economic changes, political changes and technology changes. Environmental factors were at the medium level of work stress. Organizational factors included role of professional nurses, rules and regulations of organization and headnurse leadership. Organizational factors were at the medium level of work stress. 2. The outcomes of work stress included physiological symptom s, psychological symptom s and behavioral symptom s were at the low level. 3. The coping pattern of professional nurses included confrontive coping, evasive coping, supportive coping, fatalistic coping, optimistic coping and palliative coping. The professional nurse preferred to use the confrontive coping at the high level. The professional nurses use the evasive coping at the low level to the medium level. The professional nurses use the supportive coping and fatalistic coping at the medium level, use the optimistic coping at the high level and use palliative coping at the medium level to the high level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65511 |
ISBN: | 9741737858 |
Type: | Thesis |