Title: ข้อกำหนดห้ามโอนสิทธิในที่ดินของเอกชนตามกฎหมาย
Other Titles: The inalienability clause of the legal rights in private land
Authors: สุชิต โต๊ะวิเศษกุล
Advisors: วานิช ชุติวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ที่ดิน -- ครอบครอง
ที่ดิน -- กรรมสิทธิ์
ที่ดิน -- ข้อกำหนดห้ามโอนสิทธิ
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงแนวความคิด เจตนารมณ์ ทิศทางการใช้กฎหมาย เกี่ยวกับข้อกำหนดห้ามโอนสิทธิในที่ดินของเอกชน เพื่อให้เห็นว่ากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับข้อกำหนดห้ามโอนสิทธินี้ยังขาดความชัดเจน ทำให้เกิดปัญหาในแนวความคิดและการบังคับใช้กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับข้อกำหนด ห้ามโอนสิทธิในที่ดินของเอกชน ตลอดจนแนวคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกาในเรื่องนี้ จากการศึกษาพบว่าประเทศไทยได้รับแนวความคิดที่ว่า สิทธิในทรัพย์สินของเอกชนต้องประกอบด้วยภาระหรือหน้าที่ที่มีต่อสังคม มาใช้ในการบัญญัติกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับข้อกำหนดห้ามโอน เพื่อป้องกันปัญหาการบุกรุกที่ดินของรัฐและการทำลายป่าไม้อันเป็นทรัพยากรที่สำคัญโดยใช้เป็นมาตรการควบคู่ไปกับการจัดที่ดินให้แก่ราษฎรผู้ยากจนและไม่มีที่ดินทำกิน ซึ่งจากแนวความคิดดังกล่าวทำให้มีการออกกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับข้อกำหนดห้ามโอนสิทธิในที่ดินออกมาหลายฉบับ แต่เนื่องจากกฎหมายเหล่านี้ยังขาดความชัดเจนทำให้เกิดปัญหาในแนวความคิดและการใช้บังคับกฎหมาย ตลอดจน แนวคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกาในเรื่องต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ การได้มาซึ่งสิทธิในที่ดินที่มีข้อกำหนดห้ามโอน การโอน สิทธิครอบครองในที่ดินที่มีข้อกำหนดห้ามโอนโดยการส่งมอบ การสละการครอบครองที่ดินที่มีข้อกำหนดห้ามโอน การแย่งการครอบครองที่ดินที่มีข้อกำหนดห้ามโอน และการครอบครองปรปักษ์ที่ดินที่ มีข้อกำหนดห้ามโอน ดังนั้น จึงควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับข้อกำหนดห้ามโอนให้มีความชัดเจน เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว และเพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติในเรื่องของการลงโทษเจ้าของที่ดินที่โอน สละ หรือละทิ้งที่ดินไปภายในกำหนดห้ามโอน เพื่อให้การบังคับใช้กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับข้อกำหนดห้ามโอนมีประสิทธิภาพในทางปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract: This thesis aim primarily to study concept, intention, and direction of the enactment and implementation of law concerning the inalienability clause in private land as well as to make assessment I of relevant laws and precedents to indicate that the law on inalienability clause is still murky. The findings of this study shows that Thailand has adopted the concept that rights always come together with responsibilities as the framework of inalienability clause of the legal rights in private land. The reason for this is to prevent 1the people from encroaching of public land and forest, the important resources for common use and also this is one of important measure which the State design in order to ensure that this important resource will be available to the rural poor. Owing to these concepts, most of relevant laws has stipulated the inalienability clause. However, the inadequacy of clarity and comprehensiveness of the said laws and rales caused the disorder in the perception of concept and the enforcement which has raised certain problems such as the Supreme Court precedents concerning the acquisition of land, the transfer of possession, the abandonment of possession, competitive possession, and possession in opposition. The suggestion of this study is the amending of relevant existing laws in a systematical manner to brake more comprehensiveness and clarity, especifically the transfer of legal right in private land whicfj is conflicting to the provisions of laws, or the abandonment of their land during the said period of time. In addition, the provisions on inalienability in difference laws are tend to be difference. Although all of these laws are aiming at land administration and the allocation of land to the people so it should be amended in the area of the tune period.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71048
ISBN: 9746365266
Type: Thesis