https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71533
Title: | กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารที่ใช้ในโครงการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบการทำงานของฝ่ายช่างบริษัทการบินไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) |
Other Titles: | Communication stategies uesd in the reengineering project of the technical department, Thai Airways international, public company Limited |
Authors: | รัชฎา ปรีชาวุฒิ |
Advisors: | ธนวดี บุญลือ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การสื่อสารในองค์การ การทำงาน |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารที่ใช้ในโครงการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบการทำงานของฝ่ายช่าง บริษัทการบินไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารและประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารว่ามีผลต่อความรู้ ทัศนคติและการยอมรับของพนักงานที่มีต่อโครงการฯ โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้บริหารที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการฯ 3 คน และการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจความคิดเห็นของพนักงานฝ่ายช่างฯ 370 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามชนิดกรอกเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย ใช้การวิ เคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งมีผลการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1. กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารที่นำมาใช้ในโครงการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบการทำงาน คือ การใช้การสื่อสารแบบบนลงล่าง โดยสื่อสารผ่านผู้บริหาร/ผู้บังคับบัญชา ถ่ายทอดข่าวสารให้แก่พนักงานได้รับทราบ นอกจากนี้ ยังใช้สื่อมวลชนมาช่วยสนับสนุนในการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารอีก เช่นกัน โดยมุ่งเน้นให้มีการสื่อสารแบบสองทาง เพื่อให้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นซึ่งกันและกัน 2. การสื่อสารภายในองค์การ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการสื่อสารแบบแนวนอน 3. พนักงานส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ เกี่ยวกับโครงการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบการทำงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลางค่อนข้างมาก มีทัศนคติในเชิงบวกค่อนข้างสูงและมีการยอมรับอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4. การสื่อสารแบบบนลงล่างมีผลต่อความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบการทำงานของพนักงาน ส่วนการสื่อสารแบบแนวนอน แบบข้ามสายงาน และแบบล่างขึ้นบนมีผลต่อการยอมรับโครงการฯ โดยที่การสื่อสารแบบแนวนอนมีผลต่อการยอมรับโครงการฯ มากที่สุด 5. เพศมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติและการยอมรับโครงการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบการทำงาน โดยที่ชายมีทัศนคติที่ดีและยอมรับโครงการฯ มากกว่าหญิง 6. ระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับโครงการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบการทำงาน โดยผู้ที่มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาโทยอมรับโครงการฯ มากกว่าผู้ที่มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีและระดับ ปวช./ปวส./อนุปริญญา 7. ความรู้และทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับโครงการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบการทำงาน |
Other Abstract: | The propose of this research is to study the strategies of communication used in the Reengineering Project of the Technical Department, Thai Airwàys International, Public Company Limited. The style of organization communication and the effectiveness of communication which affect to knowledge, attitude and adoption of employees is also studied. By using 2 types of methodologies; 1. Depth interview 3 executives who involved in the project. 2. Self administered questionnaire to collect data from a total of 370 employees. Using frequency percentage, mean, t-test, ANOVA and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coeffecient data through SPSS's program to analyse the survey data collected. Resultes of the research were as follows 1. Downward communication was used as strategic approach in the THAI Technical Department Reengineering Project. Moreover, mass media was also used in this project. In which both of them; downward communication and mass media were used in order to induce to two-way communication. 2. Horizontal communication in Technical Department was most frequently' found in Reengineering subject of discussion. 3. Most of the employees had moderately high level of knowledge about the Reengineering Project, high positive attitude and moderate adoption. 4. Downward communication affected employees’ knowledge but horizontal communication, diagonal communication and upward communication affected employees’ adoption in which the horizontal communication was the most effective to the adoption of Reengineering Project. 5. A significant positive relationship was found between sex and attitude and sex and adoption; male had more positive attitude and more adoption of the Reengineering than female. 6. A significant positive relationship was found between the level of education and adoption; highly educated employees had more adoption of the Reengineering than lower educated employees. 7. A significant positive relationship was found between knowledge and attitude toward the adoption of the Reengineering Project. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71533 |
ISBN: | 9746365649 |
Type: | Thesis |