https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73852
Title: | การวิเคราะห์การวางแผนเข้าสู่อาชีพของนิสิตนักศึกษาสาขาสังคมศาสตร์ |
Other Titles: | Analysis of career planning of the social science students Marasri Prasobsiri |
Authors: | มารศรี ประสพศิริ |
Advisors: | นิศา ชูโต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Nisa.X@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การแนะแนวอาชีพ Vocational guidance |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการวางแผนเข้าสู่อาชีพของนิสิตนักศึกษาสาขา สังคมศาสตร์ จำแนกตาม เพศ และสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของครอบครัว ตลอดจนศึกษาความ คิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการประกอบอาชีพอิสระ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 4 คณะนิติ ศาสตร์ รัฐศาสตร์ เศรษฐศาสตร์ สังคมศาสตร์ (รัฐศาสตร์) เศรษฐศาสตร์และบริหารธุรกิจ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ และมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ จำนวน 277 คน เก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.นิสิตนักศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนอาชีพก่อนเข้าศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัย โดยมีการเลือกสอบ เข้าศึกษาในคณะสาขาสังคมศาสตร์ ในอันดับต้น เพราะตั้งใจและปรารถนาจะศึกษาในคณะที่เลือกและเป็น เพราะ ตรงกับสาขาอาชีพที่ต้องการจะไปประกอบในอนาคต 2.นิสิตนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีเป้าหมายจะประกอบอาชีพทันทีหลังจากสำเร็จการศึกษา ในขณะที่ ร้อยละ 29.60 มีเป้าหมายที่จะศึกษาต่อ มีเพียงร้อยละ 7.22 ที่ยังไม่มีเป้าหมายที่แน่นอน 2.1นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีเป้าหมายจะประกอบอาชีพส่วนใหญ่ต้องการประกอบอาชีพในหมวดวิชาชีพ วิชาการ ต้องการทำงานในบริษัทเอก ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และนิสิตนักศึกษามีการเตรียมตัวเพื่อประกอบ อาชีพอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง 2.2นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีเป้าหมายจะศึกษาต่อ ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการศึกษาต่อในระดับปริญญาโทในสาย สาขาที่เรียนมา 3 นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มี เพศ และระดับการศึกษาของบิดามารดา แตกต่างกัน ต้องการประกอบอาชีพในอันดับที่ 1 แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4 นิสิตนักศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่า สามารถนำความรู้ความสามารถที่ได้จากการศึกษาใน มหาวิทยาลัยไปประกอบอาชีพอิสระได้ |
Other Abstract: | This research is aimed at investigating and comparing career entryplannings of undergraduate students of the social science classified by sex, family’s socio-economic background, as well as studying opinions of the students on self-employment. A sample of 277 fourth-year students in the faculties of law, political science and economics at Chulalongkorn University, Thammasart University and Kasetsart University have been selected. A set of questionnaires prepared by the researcher have been used in collecting the needed data. And Chi-square test, t-test and f-test have been used in analyzing the collected data. The results are as follows : 1.Most students have begun career planning before entrance to the university by choosing in first choice during the entrance examination. The intention and the desire to study at the faculty they have enrolled were given as the reason for selecting that particular faculty at the first and following choice of being in line for future come. 2.Most students aim at entering career immediately after graduation while 29.60% aiming at pursuing further studies. Only 7.22% has no specific plan. 2.1Most students who aimed at entering a career desire to go into professional fields, preferably with private firms in Bangkok. All of them engage in intermediate level of preparations for career entry. 2.2 Those who aim to pursue further studies after graduation desire to go to master’s degrees in the branch of social science they have majored during their undergraduate studies. 3.Students with different sex and level of parent’s education and wanting to work in the first career were found to be statistically significant at 0.05 4.Most students gave their opinions that knowledge and skill they have acquired from the university during their undergraduate years could be put into practical use in self-employment after graduation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73852 |
ISBN: | 9745792101 |
Type: | Thesis |