Title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความเหมาะสมของโรงงานแหอวนท้องถิ่น ขนาดเล็กกับโรงงานแหอวนในเมือง
Other Titles: A comparative study on appropriatenessof rural-mini factory and urban factory for fishing-net industry
Authors: สุรพล มาสุข
Advisors: จรูญ มหิธาฟองกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: อุตสาหกรรมแหอวน -- การจัดการ
Fishing nets industry -- Management
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความเหมาะสมในด้านผลผลิต (Product) ต้นทุน (Cost)คุณภาพ (Ouality) และการจัดการ (Management) ในโรงทอตัวอย่างตัวเมืองเทียบกับท้องถิ่น และวิเคราะห์หาทำเลที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมของโรงทอในห้องถิ่นแห่งใหม่เพิ่มเติม จากข้อมูลที่ศึกษาได้ในปัจจุบันของโรงทอตัวอย่างตัวเมืองเทียบกับท้องถิ่น พบว่าด้านผลผลิต คุณภาพและต้นทุนการผลิตของโรงงานทอตัวอย่างตัวเมืองได้เปรียบว่า ในขณะที่ด้านการจัดการของโรงทอตัวอย่างท้องถิ่นได้เปรียบว่า จากข้อมูลที่เปรียบเทียบไม่มีนัยสำคัญเพียงพอที่จะนำมาสู่การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหาร ว่าควรตั้งโรงทอตัวเมืองหรือท้องถิ่น แต่หากมองถึงรูปแบบของปัญหาที่ไม่สามารถวัดได้ (Intangible) โดยเฉพาะปัญหาแรงงานในอนาคตไม่ว่าจะเป็น ปริมาณกับคาจ้างที่สูงขึ้นและการแย่งแรงงาน ซึ่งส่งผลให้ปัญหาการผลิตในเมืองมีขึ้นฉะนั้น ผู้บริหารควรเลือกไปตั้งในท้องถิ่น สำหรับการศึกษาวิเคราะห์หาทำเลที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมของโรงทอในท้องถิ่นแห่งใหม่ (อายุแรงงานระหว่าง ๑๔ - ๑๘ ปี) มีหมู่บ้าน ๔ แห่งมีความเหมาะสมกับการเลือกทำเลที่ตั้ง ในขณะที่ทำเลที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสม (อายุแรงงานระหว่าง ๑๔- ๕o ปี) มีหมู่บ้าน ๒๓ แห่ง มีความเหมาะสมต่อการเลือกทำเลที่ตั้ง
Other Abstract: This thesis is a comparative study of find appropriabeness in terms of products, cost, quality and management of an urban and a rural fishing net factory. The analysis includes the optimal location and the determination of more new suitable locations.From the data of an urban fishing net factory compared with those of a rural fishing net factory show that the urban factory has more advantages in term of products, quality and cost. But the rural fishing net factory has more advantages in term of management. From the comparison of the data, the difference is insignificant for the executive to make decision whether to builc a factory in the urban or rural area. If an intangible factor; such as labour problem, is considered, a factory should be built in the rural area. Because in the factory located in the urban. This study is aimed to determine the suitable location of a fishing net factory in the new local area. It is found that 4 villages (labour age ranging between 14-18 years) and 23 villages (labour age ranging between 14-50 vears) are suitable for selection of location.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74069
Type: Thesis