https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74097
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชากรีฑาตามการรับรู้ของผู้สอน และนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา |
Other Titles: | State and problems of track and field instruction as perceived by instructors and students in colleges of physical education |
Authors: | สมบูรณ์ มโนภิรมย์ |
Advisors: | ฟอง เกิดแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | กรีฑาประเภทลาน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) กรีฑาประเภทลู่ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) Track and field -- Study and teaching (Higher) |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชากรีฑาตามการรับรู้ของผู้สอนและนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นผู้สอนวิชากรีฑาในวิทยาลัยศึกษา 17 แห่ง จำนวน 17 คน และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2533 จำนวน 280 คน ซึ่งได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างตอบแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบปัญหาโดยวิธีการหาค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สถานภาพของผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาย สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนและเข้ารับการอบรมวิชากรีฑามาแล้ว และนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เป็นชายมีอายุ 20 ปี สำหรับสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชากรีฑา มีจำนวนนักศึกษาเรียนแต่ละคาบ 20-30 คน แต่งกายตามระเบียบที่วิทยาลัยกำหนด ผู้สอนมีการเตรียมและจัดทำแผนการสอนและมีการใช้คู่มือการสอน การสอนใช้วิธีการบรรยายและการสาธิต มีการนำนักศึกษาไปตัดสินกรีฑานอกวิทยาลัย ส่วนการวัดและประเมินผลใช้เกณฑ์กำหนดของผู้สอน มีการทดสอบทั้งภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติ 2. ปัญหาทางด้านการเรียนการสอนวิชากรีฑาตามการรับรู้ของผู้สอนและนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา พบว่ามีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยทุกด้าน ไม่ว่าจะเป็นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนเพื่อบรรลุจุดประสงค์ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนเพื่อให้บรรลุเนื้อหาวิชา ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับตัวผู้เรียน ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสถานที่อุปกรณ์ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการวัดและการประเมินผล และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 3. การเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ปัญหาของผู้สอนและนักศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้ง 7 ด้าน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to investigate the state and problems of track and field instruction as perceived by instructors and students in colleges of physical education. The samples were seventeen instructors from seventeen colleges and two hundred and eighty second year students majoring in physical education in the academic year of 1990. They were selected by the simple random sampling and asked to complete the questionnaires constructed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by means of mean, standard diviation and t-test. The finding were as follows: 1. Most instructors were males who finished Bachelor’s Degree and had track and field teaching and training experiences. Most Students were 20 years-old-males. For the states of teaching and learning arrangement, there were 31-40 students in uniforms studied in each period, instructors had prepared their lesson plans and used teaching handbooks. The methods of evaluation were both theory and practical and students gained more experiences by being track and field referees in competitions outside the colleges. 2. problems of track and field instruction as perceives by instructors and students in colleges of physical education in all aspects; such as problem on teaching and learning Track & Field 1 and 2, teaching and learning for content objectives, teaching, and learning process, students, teaching places, equipments, facilities, evaluation and extra curricular activities, were rated at small level. 3. There was no statistic difference at .05 level when instructors and students’ problem perception were compared. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74097 |
Type: | Thesis |