Title: Theory of high T superconductivity from Ginzburg's-theory
Other Titles: ทฤษฎีสภาพนำยิ่งยวดชนิดอุณหภูมิวิกฤตสูงจากทฤษฎีพไซ ของกินซ์เบอร์ก
Authors: Udom Tipparach
Advisors: Kitt Visoottiviseth
Other author: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School
Advisor's Email: Kitt.V@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: High temperature superconductivity
สารตัวนำไฟฟ้ายิ่งยวดอุณหภูมิสูง
Issue Date: 1990
Publisher: Chulalongkorn Univeristy
Abstract: We have studied the thermodynamic and electrodynamic properties for high Tc superconductors within the framework of a generalized y-theory. Based this theoretical result, we find that the temperature dependence of the coherence length, penetration depth, upper critical field and the lower critical field differs from that of conventional superconductors. Furthermore, we have also calculated the critical current density and parallel critical field for thin fiIms of high Tc superconductors.
Other Abstract: เราได้ศึกษาสมบัติทางอุณหพลศาสตร์และไฟฟ้าพลศาสตร์ สำหรับตัวนำยิ่งยวดชนิดอุณหภูมิวิกฤตสูง ด้วยทฤษฎีพไซทั่วไปของกินซ์เบอร์ก โดยการใช้ทฤษฎีนี้ เราพบว่าการขึ้นกับอุณหภูมิของ ความยาวอาพันธ์ ความลึกของการทดลอง สนามวิกฤตระดับบน และสนามวิกฤตระดับล่าง แตกต่างจากตัวนำยิ่งยวดแบบเดิม นอกจากนี้เราได้คำนวณความหนาแน่นกระแสวิกฤต และสนามวิกฤตที่ขนานกับผิวสำหรับฟิล์มบางของตัวนำยิ่งยวดชนิดอุณหภูมิวิกฤตสูง
Description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn Univeristy, 1990
Degree Name: Master of Science
Degree Level: Master's Degree
Degree Discipline: Physics
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74295
ISBN: 9745772364
Type: Thesis