Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับความต้องการมีส่วนร่วม ในการตัดสินใจสั่งการของอาจารย์ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Titles: Opinions of administrators and teachers concerning needs for participation in decision making of teachers in the large secondary schools, under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, educational region six
Authors: ชัยวัฒน์ เรืองวาณิชยกุล
Advisors: วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ครู -- การวินิจฉัยสั่งการ
Teachers -- Decision making
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ว่ามีความต้องการที่จะ ให้อาจารย์มีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจสั่งการ ในงานบริหารการศึกษามากน้อยเพียงใด และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารและอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจสั่งการของอาจารย์ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 402 ฉบับไปยังกลุ่มประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 แบบสอบถามได้รับกลับคืนมาจำนวน 388 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.52 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และค่าที่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในส่วนของผู้บริหารมีความคิดเห็นว่า ควรให้อาจารย์มีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ สั่งการในงานวิชาการและงานกิจการนักเรียในระดับ “ผู้บริหารร่วมกับกรรมการหรือกลุ่มอาจารย์ทำการ ตัดสินใจ" ส่วนงานบุคลากรในโรงเรียน งานเกี่ยวกับชุมชนและการประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียน และงาน อาคารสถานที่ ธุรการ การเงิน และการให้บริการ อาจารย์ควรมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจสั่งการในระดับ "ผู้บริหารยอมรับฟังข้อเสนอแนะจากอาจารย์ก่อนที่จะตัดสินใจ" สำหรับในตัวอาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นว่า อาจารย์ควรมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจสั่งการในงานวิชาการ และงานกิจการนักเรียนในระดับ “ผู้บริหาร ยอมรับฟังข้อเสนอแนะจากอาจารย์ก่อนที่จะตัดสินใจ" ส่วนงานบุคลากรในโรงเรียน งานเกี่ยวกับชุมชน และการประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียน และ งานอาคารสถานที่ ธุรการ การเงินและการให้บริการ อาจารย์ ควรมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจสั่งการในระดับ “ผู้บริหารตัดสินใจเอง และพร้อมจะปรับแก้ตามความคิดเห็น ของอาจารย์ได้บ้าง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ เกี่ยวกับความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมในการ ตัดสินใจสั่งการของอาจารยในงานบริหารการศึกษา ผลปรากฏว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกด้าน
Other Abstract: The purposes of the study were to study and to compare the opinions of secondary school administrators and teachers concerning the needs for participation in decision-making of teachers. A set of questionnaires had been constructed and 402 copies were sent to the population and the sample randomly selected from administrators and teachers in the large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Educational Region 6. The data obtained from 388 returned copies (96.52%) was then analyzed by employing percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The findings of the research were as follows: 1. In the views of the administrators, decision-making concerning academic task and student affairs should be made by administrators in collaboration with school committee or a group of teachers; and before making a decision concerning the tasks of school personnel, community service, public relations, school buildings, general administration, finance and service, administrators should consider suggestions from teachers. 2. In the views of the teachers, before making a decision concerning academic task and student affairs administrators should consider suggestions from teachers; and concerning the tasks of school personnel, community service, public relations, school buildings, general administration, finance and service, administrators themselves should make a decision which can be adapted according to the opinions of teachers. When comparing the opinions of the administrators and teachers concerning the needs for participation in decision-making of teachers in educational administration, the result of the study revealed that there was a statistically significant difference at the .05 level in every aspect.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/75003
ISBN: 9745692735
Type: Thesis