Title: สภาพและปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินงานโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Titles: State and problemes of organizaing and operating the physical education programs in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission
Authors: สุวรรณา แดงเวียง
Advisors: รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Rajanee.q@chula.ac.th
Subjects: พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินงานโปรแกรมพลศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินงานโปรแกรมพลศึกษาระหว่างผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา จำนวน 800 คน จาก 400 โรงเรียน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แล้ว นำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1.โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ มีครูพลศึกษา 1 คน จบพลศึกษาโดยตรงเพียงร้อยละ 37.0 มีอัตราครูพลศึกษา 1 คน ต่อนักศึกษา 500 คน สภาพสนามยังต้องปรับปรุง จำนวนอุปกรณ์มีไม่ครบทุกกิจกรรมและมีไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียน และครูพลศึกษาไม่เคยได้รับการนิเทศจากศึกษานิเทศก์ ส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดและดำเนินโปรแกรมพลศึกษา ดังนี้ โครงการสอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียน ร้อยละ 100 โครงการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน ร้อยละ 96.6 โครงการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน ร้อยละ 87.5 โครงการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อนันทนาการร้อยละ 88.8 และโครงการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษทางพลศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่ผิดปกติ ร้อยละ 10.9 2.ปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินงานโปรแกรมพลศึกษา พบว่า โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยส่วนรวมมีปัญหาในระดับน้อย ปัญหาที่ประสบมาก คือ มีครูพลศึกษาไม่เพียงพอ มีอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอกับการจัดกิจกรรม ไม่สามารถจัดสรรสถานที่และอุปกรณ์เพื่อการเรียนการฝึกซ้อมได้อย่างเพียงพอ มีสถานที่ไม่เพียงพอต่อการจัดกิจกรรม ขาดครูที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา ส่วนด้านงบประมาณ ประสบปัญหาในระดับมากทุกรายการ 3.ในการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินงานโปรแกรมพลศึกษา พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านการสั่งการและการกำกับติดตาม และด้านการประสานงาน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study were to investigate the state and problems of organizing and operating the physical education programs in schools and to compare problems of organizing and operating the physical education programs between school administrators and physical education teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 800 administrators and physical education teachers from 400 schools. The obtained data was statistically analyzed by means of percentages, mean, standard deviations. A t-test was also used to determine the differences between means.It was found that: 1. There was at least one physical education teacher in a school. Only 37% of physical education teachers graduated with a major in physical education. The ratio of physical education teachers to students was 1 to 500. Most of the school sports fields needed to have improved. Equipment was insufficient for all activities and students. Physical education teachers had never been supervised by supervisors. Most of the elementary schools organized and operated the Physical education programs in their schools such as physical education class instructional programs (100 percent), intramural athletic programs (87.5 percent), interscholastic athletic programs (99.6 percent), recreation education programs (88.8 percent), and adapted physical education programs (10.9 percent). 2. As a whole the problems in organizing and operating were at the low level. The problems at the high level were insufficient physical education teachers, lack of facilities and equipment, in convenient operating physical education classes and sports training, and lack of trained physical education teachers. Budgeting problems were of the high level. 3. In comparing the opinions of school administrators and physical education teachers on problems of organizing and operating the physical education programs, there were no significant differences excepting for the aspects of directing, and co-ordinating at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/8131
ISBN: 9746362569
Type: Thesis