Title: ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษา เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ในวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา
Other Titles: Opinions of teachers and students majoring in physical education concerning instructional problems at the higher certificate of education level in colleges of physical education
Authors: สุมาลี ติยศิวาพร
Advisors: ประพัฒน์ ลักษณะพิสุทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษา เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ในวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา โดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่าและแบบปลายเปิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาจารย์และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษาในวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา 17 แห่ง จำนวน 1,095 คน เป็นอาจารย์ 225 คน นักศึกษา 870 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้รับกลับมาจากอาจารย์ 224 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 99.56 นักศึกษา 869 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 99.89 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ ด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป เอส พี เอส เอส เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าซี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ในวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาพบว่า มีปัญหาในระดับน้อย แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านและรายข้อ พบว่า มีปัญหามากในเรื่อง นักศึกษาขาดการค้นคว้าหาความรู้เพิ่มเติม ขาดความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียนและขาดการอภิปรายซักถาม น้ำดื่มน้ำใช้มีไม่เพียงพอ ขาดแคลนงบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรพลศึกษาและขาดการประเมินผลกิจกรรม ห้องสมุดมีหนังสือ วารสาร เอกสารทางพลศึกษาและหนังสือวิชาการทั่วไปน้อย นักศึกษาไม่เห็นความสำคัญและความจำเป็นในการใช้ห้องสมุด 2. อาจารย์และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในปัญหาด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้คือ ด้านการเรียนของนักศึกษา ด้านการสอนของอาจารย์ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรผลศึกษา ด้านการใช้แหล่งค้นคว้าและด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this investigation were two folds : to study the opinions of the teachers and students majoring in physical education concerning instructional problems at the higher certificate of education level in colleges of physical education and to compare the teachers’ opinion with the students’ opinion on those problems. The questionnaire were employed in collecting data. Two hundred and twenty four teachers and eight hundred and sixty-nine students majoring in physical education in seventeen colleges comprised the sample groups. The data were then statistically analyzed by computer in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations, and z-test. The finding were as follows : 1. The opinions of the teachers and students majoring in physical education concerning instructional problems at the higher certificate of education level in colleges of physical education was low. When the problems had been considered in areas and items, they had high level in : lacking of further study after class, not being alert and lacking of discussion, shortage of water supply, shortage of budget for managing external physical education activities and lacking of follow-up study in that activities, having insufficient number of texts and journals in physical education and in general area courses, being not realized the important of the library. 2. The comparison between the teachers’ opinion and the students' opinion on the instructional problems revealed significant differences in the following aspects ; the students’ studies, the teachers’ instruction, the physical education external activities, the information sources and evaluation at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22381
ISBN: 9745675768
Type: Thesis