https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25893
Title: | ปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | Problems of organizing and doperating the physical education programs in the demonstration school of the Office of University Affairs |
Authors: | วิวัฒน์ไชย วรบวร |
Advisors: | ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามส่งไปยังอาจารย์พลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 55 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจำนวน 50 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.91 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีสถิติ โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t – test) แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย มีการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย โครงการสอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียน โครงการจัดแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน โครงการจัดแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนและโครงการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อนันทนาการ ยกเว้นโครงการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษทางพลศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่ผิดปกติ นั้น ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้จัด สำหรับปัญหาในการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนนั้น โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย พบว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยในทุกโครงการยกเว้นโครงการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษทางพลศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่ผิดปกติ โรงเรียนสาธิตส่วนภูมิภาค พบว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสาธิตส่วนกลางและโรงเรียนสาธิตส่วนภูมิภาค เกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นโครงการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษทางพลศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่ผิดปกติ ที่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the problems of organizing and operating the physical education programs in the Demonstration schools of the Office of University Affairs. Questionnairs were constructed and sent to 55 physical education teachers in Demonstration schools of the Office of University Affairs. Fifty questionnaires of 90.91 percent were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The t- test was also employed to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that the physical education programs organized and operated in all the Demonstration schools of the Office of University Affairs included class instructional programs, intramural programs, interscholastic programs, and recreational programs. Howerver, the adapted physical education programs were found only in some schools. The problems of organizing and operating physical education in the Demonstration schools of the Office of University Affairs were found to be in low degree in all the programs except the adapted physical education programs which were found in high degree of problems in the Provincial Demonstration schools. A comparison of the opinions of the physical education teachers in the Demonstration Schools in the Central and the Provincial concerning the problems of organizing and operating physical education programs did not show a significant difference at the .05 level, except the adapted physical education programs which had a significant difference at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25893 |
ISBN: | 9745615684 |
Type: | Thesis |