https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28219
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานการวัดผลตามการรับรู้ของครูวัดผลในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of state and problems in practice of evaluation as perceived by evaluation teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of Generay Education, Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | รัตนา อัจฉริยากร |
Advisors: | ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ผลการวิจัยจากแบบสัมภาษณ์ พบว่า งานที่หัวหน้างานวัดผลส่วนมากปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ ปฏิบัติการสอน ประมาณ 1-5 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ จัดอบรมให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักการวัดผลแก่ครู-อาจารย์ จัดประชุมชี้แจงเรื่องระเบียบประเมินผลการเรียนให้ครู-อาจารย์และนักเรียนพิมพ์เอกสารคู่มือเกี่ยวกับหลักและการวัดผล และระเบียบประเมินผลการเรียนแจกครูทุกคน ให้คำแนะนำเรื่องหลักและวิธีการสร้างข้อสอบแก่ครู- อาจารย์ และมีส่วนช่วยจัดทำแผนการเรียน นอกจากนี้ยังพบอีกว่า หัวหน้างานวัดผลส่วนใหญ่ให้ความเห็นว่างานส่วนใหญ่ที่ปฏิบัติอยู่มีความเหมาะสมกับความสามารถ แต่ปริมาณงานค่อนข้างมาก และจำนวนผู้ร่วมงานไม่เพียงพอ ผลการวิจัยจากแบบสอบถาม พบว่า งานที่ครูวัดผลปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากขึ้นไป มี 14 ข้อ จากทั้งหมด 53 ข้อ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบสภาพการปฏิบัติงานของครูวัดผลตามขนาดโรงเรียนพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 7 ข้อ ส่วนปัญหาที่ครูวัดผลพบอยู่ในระดับมากขึ้นไปมี 2 ข้อจากทั้งหมด 44 ข้อ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของครูวัดผลตามขนาดโรงเรียน ประเภทของครูวัดผลและประสบการณ์การทำงานในฝ่ายวัดผลของโรงเรียน พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 22 ข้อ |
Other Abstract: | The interview results showed that the major work of the evaluation teachers were as follow: Teaching about 1-5 periods per week, training the teacher on the evaluation principles, preparing a meeting to inform the teachers and the students about the evaluation regulations in education, typing the forms of measurement principles and evaluation regulations for teachers guiding about test construction for teachers and participating in making the study plan In addition to tease findings, we found that most of the evaluation teachers' chiefs commented that the majority of the jobs they performed were suitable to their abilities. But the comment of the job is rather overloading and there were not enough participants. The questionnaire results showed that there were 14 items form 53 items about the job that the evaluation teachers frequently performed, when comparing evaluation teachers' performance among different sizes of schools, we found that there were 7 items which significantly different at .05 level. There were 2 out of 44 problems that the evaluation teachers must frequently face. When the performance problems were compared among different sizes of schools, type of evaluation teachers, and their evaluation experiences in schools there were 22 items which significantly different at .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28219 |
ISBN: | 9745685283 |
Type: | Thesis |