Title: การเรียนการสอนวิชาเลือกภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นตามการรับรู้ของครูภาษาไทย ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Thai elective courses instruction at the lower secondary education level as perceived by Thai language teachers in secondary schools, Bangkok metropolis
Authors: สุมาลี เถียรทอง
Advisors: สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาเลือกภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามการรับรู้ของครูภาษาไทย ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านหลักสูตรและหนังสือเรียน วิธีสอน เนื้อหาวิชา การใช้สื่อการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล และการนิเทศการสอน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ด้านหลักสูตรและหนังสือเรียน ครูภาษาไทยรับรู้ว่าโรงเรียนได้ให้บริการทางวิชาการน้อยทุกรายวิชา และครูภาษาไทยมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรและหนังสือเรียนมากทุกรายวิชา 2. ด้านวิธีสอน ครูภาษาไทยมีการใช้วิธีสอนแบบต่างๆ น้อยทุกรายวิชา การปฏิบัติตามกระบวนการสอน ครูภาษาไทยมีการปฏิบัติมากทุกรายวิชา เกี่ยวกับการใช้กิจกรรมประกอบการเรียนการสอนครูภาษาไทยมีการปฏิบัติน้อย ทุกรายวิชา 3. ด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ครูภาษาไทยเห็นด้วยมากว่า เนื้อหาทุกบท ทุกรายวิชา มีความเหมาะสม 4. ด้านสื่อการสอน ครูภาษาไทยมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอน และการจัดหาสื่อการสอนน้อยทุกรายวิชา และครูภาษาไทยรับรู้ว่าโรงเรียนมีการจัดหาสื่อการสอนน้อยทุกรายวิชา 5. ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ครูภาษาไทยมีการปฏิบัติมากทุกรายวิชา 6. ด้านการนิเทศการสอน ครูภาษาไทยรับรู้ว่าศึกษานิเทศก์มีการปฏิบัติการนิเทศด้านต่าง ๆ น้อย ทุกรายวิชา เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนมีการปฏิบัติน้อยทุกรายวิชา
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study Thai elective courses instruction at the lower secondary education level as perceived by Thai language teachers perceived by Thai language teachers in secondary schools, Bangkok metropolis, in the aspects of curriculum implementation and textbooks, methods of teaching, subject matter, utilization of instructional media, measurement and evaluation and instructional supervision. The findings were as follows: 1. In the aspect of curriculum implementation and textbooks, Thai language teachers perceived that the school provided academic service at the low level in every course, and the teachers practised in this aspect at the high level in every course. 2. In the aspect of method of teaching, Thai language teachers used various types of teaching methods at the low level in every course. Thai language practised in this aspect at the high level in every course. Concerning teaching procedurses, teaching activities, Thai language teachers practiced at the low level in every course. 3. In the aspect of subject matter, Thai language teachers agreed at the high level that the subject matter of every lesson of every course was suitable. 4. In the aspect of utilization and provision of instructional media, Thai language teachers practised at the low level in every course and teachers perceived that the school provided the instructional media at the low level in every course. 5. In the aspect of measurement and evaluation, Thai language teachers practised at the high level in every course. 6. In the aspect of instructional supervision , Thai language teachers perceived that the supervisors practiced at the low level in every course, and school supervision was practiced at the low level in every course.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47962
ISBN: 9745688339
Type: Thesis