Title: ความต้องการการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในเขตการศึกษา 7
Other Titles: Need for supervision in physical education of teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission, educational region seven
Authors: สมพิศ บุตรา
Advisors: วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Vorasak.P@Chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศระหว่างครูที่มีวุฒิและไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในเขตการศึกษา 7 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและส่งไปยังครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาจำนวน 714 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาจำนวน 685 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.93 นำข้อมูลที่ได้รับมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที่ผลปรากฏว่า 1. ครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในเขตการศึกษา 7 มีความต้องการการนิเทศด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านทักษะและเนื้อหาวิชา ด้านการสอนและวิธีการสอน ด้านการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาที่มีวุฒิและไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา มีความต้องการการนิเทศไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to investigate and to compare the needs for supervision between the trained and untrained physical education teacher in elementary school under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region sever . Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 714 trained and untrained physical education teachers. Six hundred and eighty-five or 95.93 percent of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviation ant t– test . It was found that : 1. The trained and untrained physical education teachers of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region seven needed for supervision and improvement in the areas of personality, curriculum and skills, teaching processes and teaching methods, producing and utilizing teaching materials, measuring and evaluating in physical education, and administering co-curricular activities at the “hight” level. 2. When the needs of the trained and untrained physical education teachers were compared, it was found that there was no significant difference at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48187
ISBN: 9745785938
Type: Thesis