https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66423
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการให้ความรู้แก่ผู้ปกครองเด็กพิเศษของหน่วยงานที่ให้บริการเด็กพิเศษในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of state and problems in providing education for parents of exceptional children by organizations providing services for exceptional children in Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | วิไล อินทร์มา |
Advisors: | อรชา ตุลานันท์ ศรินธร วิทยะสิรินันท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sarinthorn.v@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษา -- การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา เด็กพิเศษ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ Education -- Parent participation Exceptional children -- Thailand -- Bangkok |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1)สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการให้ความรู้แก่ผู้ปกครองเด็กพิเศษของหน่วยงาน ในด้านนโยบาย การออกแบบการเรียนรู้ กระบวนการ ปัญหา และแนวทางแก้ไข ในการให้ความรู้แก้ผู้ปกครองเด็กพิเศษของหน่วยงานที่ให้บริการเด็กพิเศษ 2)ผลของการให้ความรู้แก่ผู้ปกครองเด็กพิเศษและ 3)ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกต และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร 85 คน ครู 170 คน บุคลากร 60 คน ผู้ปกครอง 92 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพและปัญหา 1.1)นโยบาย หน่วยงานส่วนใหญ่มีนโยบาย และการวางแผน แต่ไม่ชัดเจนในรายละเอียด 1.2)การออกแบบการเรียนรู้ ครูและบุคคลากรส่วนใหญ่จัดสาระการเรียนรู้โดยอาศัยประสบการณ์ตรงและปัญหาที่พบในการทำงาน สาระการเรียนรู้ที่หน่วยงานจัดใกล้เคียงกัน คือ เรื่องความรู้เกี่ยวกับประเภทของเด็กพิเศษ การปรับพฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสม โดยวิธีการให้ความรู้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการบรรยาย นอกจากนี้วิธีที่พบมาก คือ การฝึกปฏิบัติและให้คำปรึกษาเป็นรายบุคคล โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายทางการศึกษาเพื่อให้ผู้ปกครองมีความรู้ความเข้าใจ และให้เกิดทักษะ 1.3)กระบวนการหน่วยงานทั้งหมดจัดให้ความรู้แบบหน่วยงานเป็นฐานให้ผู้ปกครองมารับบริการที่หน่วยงาน มีการเตรียมและคัดเลือกบุคลากร 1.4)ปัญหา ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดในแต่ละด้าน คือ ด้านนโยบายกับการบริหาร คือหน่วยงานไม่สามารถดำเนินตามนโยได้ทั้งหมด นโยบายไม่ชัดเจน ด้านบุคลากร บุคลากรมีภาระงานมากไม่สามารถทำหน้าที่ให้ความรู้ได้เต็มที่และขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่มีคุณสมบัติตามที่ต้องการ ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดให้ความรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง นอกจากผู้ปกครองจำนวนมากระบุว่ามีปัญหาการเดินทาง ขาดการประชาสัมพันธ์ ขาดการใช้วิธีการให้ความรู้ที่หลากหลาย 2) ผลของการให้ความรู้ผู้ปกครอง พบว่าผู้ปกครองได้รับประโยชน์ในระดับมากเกี่ยวกับการกระตุ้นพัฒนาการและการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ทัศนคติที่ดีต่อเด็กพิเศษและการอบรมเลี้ยงดู และการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์และสังคม 3)ปัจจัยที่ทำให้หน่วยงานประสบความสำเร็จ คือ 3.1)หน่วยงานมีนโยบายในการให้ความรู้แก่ผู้ปกครองที่ชัดเจนและเป็นนโยบายที่มาจากการพบปัญหา 3.2)มีบุคลากรที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญครบทุกด้าน 3.3)หน่วยงานมีชื่อเสียงในด้านการรักษาพยาบาลและผลงานเป็นที่ยอมรับผู้ปกครองไว้วางใจ 3.4)หน่วยงานมีบริการครบวงจร 3.5)การออกแบบการเรียนรู้ที่คำนึงและสอดคล้องกับปัญหาและความต้องการของผู้ปกครอง 3.6 ) บุคลากรมีความตั้งใจและมีคุณภาพสูงในการดำเนินการ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the study were 1) to study and problems in providing education for parents of exceptional children by organizations providing for exceptional children in Bangkok Metropolis on policy, learning design, process, problems and resolutions; 2) effects of the provision; and 3) related factors. The data were collected by using questionnaire, interview and observation. The subjects were 85 administrators, 170 teachers 60 professionals and 92 parents. The research results were 1) State and problems 1.1) Policy: Most organizations had policy and planning but unclear, and lack of details; 1.2) Learning design: Most teachers and involved professionals provided the programs based on their first-hand experience and problems found at work. The content provided was similar. The titles provided most in each area were knowledge about exceptional children, behavior modification. The teaching method used most was lecturing. Besides, the methods found with high frequency were practice, demonstration and one-on-one counseling were also found. 1.3) Process: Most organizations used centre-based approach. They selected and prepared their personnel; 1.4) Problems: The problems found most in each area were a) policy and management the organizations could not follow all stated in the policy, and the policy was unclear; b) personnel- the personnel had too much workload, the qualified personnel and experts were inadequate, and c) budget – the budget for providing the program continuously was inadequate; d) media- the media for demonstration were inadequate; e) others – many parents said that there were problems on transportation, inadequate advertisement, and teaching methods were not various; 2) Effects of the provision Parents reported that the topics they benefited at the high level were early stimulation and child rearing positive attitudes towards exceptional children and exceptional child rearing and promotion of social and emotional development; 3) Success factors: The factors found to influence the organizations’ success were 3.1) the organizations had clear policy which were derived from the problems in the field; 3.2) there were expert professionals in all areas; 3.3) the organizations had reputation on treatment and widely accepted and trusted by parents; 3.4) the organizations had full cycle services; 3.5) the learning design provided met the needs of the parents and solved their problems: and solved their problems: and 3.6 ) the personnel had strong determination and were highly efficient. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66423 |
ISBN: | 9741418612 |
Type: | Thesis |