Title: วัฒนธรรมองค์การของกลุ่มงานพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาล เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Organizational culture of perioperative nursing department, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: วิลาวรรณ ตันติสิทธิพร
Advisors: พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Paungphen.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: วัฒนธรรมองค์การ
การพยาบาลศัลยศาสตร์
ห้องผ่าตัด
องค์การ
วัฒนธรรม
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวัฒนธรรมองค์การของกลุ่มงานพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดในโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาล เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านลักษณะสร้างสรรค์ ลักษณะตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชา และลักษณะ ตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว และเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมองค์การของกลุ่มงานพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด จำแนกตามสังกัดและ ประเภทของห้องผ่าตัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในห้องผ่าตัด 633 คน ได้จากการสุ่ม แบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และมีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.95 วิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมองค์การของกลุ่มงานพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โดยการทดสอบ ค่าทีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ ด้วยวิธีการทดลอบของเซฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. วัฒนธรรมองค์การของกลุ่มงานพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดโดยรวม พบว่า วัฒนธรรมองค์การทุกลักษณะอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยลักษณะสร้างสรรค์มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ลักษณะ ตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว และลักษณะตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชา ตามลำดับ 2. กลุ่มงานพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดที่มีสังกัดต่างกัน มีวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์แตกต่างกัน โดยสังกัดสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติและกระทรวงกลาโหม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากระทรวงสาธารณสุข อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชา และ ตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 3. กลุ่มงานพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด จำแนกตามประเภทห้องผ่าตัด มีวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์แตกต่างกัน โดยห้องผ่าตัดสูติ-นรีเวชกรรม และห้องผ่าตัดโสต ศอ นาสิก มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่า ห้องผ่าตัดจักษุ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชา และ ตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to describe the organizational culture of periopertive nursing department in governmental hospitals Bangkok Metropolis in the aspects of constructive style, passive / defensive style and aggressive / defensive style, and to compare the organizational culture of perioperative nursing department, classified by the jurisdictions and departments. Research samples were 11 perioperative nursing departments which consisted of 633 profressional nurses, selected by stratified random sampling. The research instrument was organizational culture questionaire which developed by the researcher and has been tested for content validity and the reliability was 0.95 The data was analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, ANOVA and Scheffe’s method. Major results were as follows: 1. The organizational culture of perioperative nursing department was at the high level in every aspect. Mean score of constructive style had the highest score, the aggressive style was the second and the passive defensive style was the third 2. There were significant differences in the category of constructive style between the organizational culture of periopertive nursing department under the jurisdiction of the National Police Authority, the Ministry of Defense and the Ministry of Public Health at the 0.5 level. There were no significant differences in the category of passive / defensive style and aggressive / defensive style when classified by the jurisdictions. 3. There were significant differences in the category of constructive style between the organizational culture of the obstetric gynaecology department and the department of otolarynxgology which had higher score than the opthalmology department. There were no significant differences between the organizational culture of differences department in the aspects of passive / defensive style and aggressive / defensive style.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์(พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68848
ISBN: 9743323864
Type: Thesis