https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71963
Title: | การศึกษาการบริหารงานบุคคล ของหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 12 |
Other Titles: | Personnel administration of chiefs of district primary education, educational region twelve |
Authors: | สมเกียรติ นาคพงษ์ |
Advisors: | วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Weerawat.U@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การบริหารงานบุคคล หัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ -- การบริหาร การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- การบริหาร |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานบุคคล และศึกษาปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคคลของหัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 12 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การศึกษาการบริหารงานบุคคลใน 6 ด้าน ปรากฏดังนี้ 1). ด้านงานวางแผนบุคลากร ให้ความสำคัญโดยคำนึงถึงจำนวนนักเรียนที่เพิ่มขึ้น และจำนวนครู การกระจายอัตรากำลังครูใช้วิธีให้ไปช่วยราชการมากที่สุด 2). ด้านงานสรรหาและแต่งตั้ง ไม่สามารถเสนอให้ดำเนินการย้ายครูภายในอำเภอก่อนได้ เมื่อตำแหน่งว่าง 3). ด้านงานพัฒนาบุคลากร ใช้วิธีอบรมสัมมนามากที่สุด ครูส่วนใหญ่สนใจเข้าอบรมสัมมนาและดูงาน 4). ด้านงานทะเทียนประวัติ มีการจัดทำถูกต้องเป็น ปัจจุบัน และนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ 5). ด้านงานวินัยและการรักษาวินัย ครูส่วนใหญ่ทำผิดวินัยด้วยสาเหตุ ละทิ้งหน้าที่ราชการ การดำเนินการทางวินัยใช้วิธีว่ากล่าวตักเตือน ไกล่เกลี่ยให้เรื่องยุติ ส่งเสริมวินัยโดยการประชุมชี้แจงอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 6). ด้านงานปรับปรุงกำหนดตำแหน่งและเลื่อนเงินเดือน สนับสนุนโดยการแนะนำ บริการแบบฟอร์ม การเลือนระดับและตำแหน่ง การพิจารณาความดีความชอบ คำนึงถึงผลการปฏิบัติงานเป็นสำคัญ 2. ปัญหาในการบริหารงานบุคคลพบว่า เป็นปัญหาระดับปานกลางและปัญหาระดับน้อย ปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ด้านงานวางแผนบุคลากร และด้านงานพัฒนาบุคลากร ปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับน้อย ได้แก่ด้านงานสรรหาและแต่งตั้งด้านงานทะเทียนประวัติ ด้านงานวินัยและการรักษา วินัยและด้านงานปรับปรุงกำหนดตำแหน่งและเลื่อนเงินเดือน ประเด็นปัญหาที่พบมากและสำคัญ ได้แก่ การกระจายอัตรากำลังครู โดยให้ไปช่วยราชการทำได้ยาก ครูเฉพาะวิชาทีโรงเรียนต้องการมีน้อย ขาดงบประมาณพัฒนาครู ไม่ดำเนินการทางวินัยและลงโทษอย่างจริงจัง ครูไม่กระตือรือร้นทำผลงาน ทางวิชาการ และการพิจารพาความดีความชอบไม่เอื้ออำนวยต่อครูที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนที่ขาดแคลนครู กันดารและเสี่ยงภัย |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the Personnel administration and to analyse the Personnel administration problems of primary education chiefs in educational region twelve. The findings were as follows: 1. The personnel administration was studied in 6 aspects namely: 1) personnel planning. Regarding emphasis not only on the balance of increasing numbers of students and ample teachers but also on the distribution of teacher by designating teachers to assist bureaucratic works. 2) Recruitment and appointment. The problems found was that even though there was a vacancy, a teacher could not be transferred in the same area. 3) personnel development. Most of them were encouraged by In-service training and seminar. 4) Personnel records which were well organized and utilized. 5) Discipline Almost teachers who violated the discipline committed neglect of the official duties. The case can be carried out by admonition and compromise between teachers and their chiefs. The discipline promotion by way of meeting for orientation frequently. 6) Position adjustment and salary promotion the studied population was supported to use a form that evaluate teachers performances by their merit. 2. problems of personnel administration were found at middle level and low level. The middle level were problems of personnel planning and personnel development, the low level were problem of recruitment and appointment, personnel record, discipline, position adjustment and salary promotions The most frequently found and vital was the problem of teacher distribution due to the difficult implementation of designating teachers to assist bureaucratic works, the lack of special course teachers, the scarcity of personnel development budget, the inert procedure of disiplinary control, teachers' inactiveness in creating their academic reports and the improper valuation that did not accommodate teachers in remote, tough and teacher-scarce schools. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71963 |
ISBN: | 9746328093 |
Type: | Thesis |