https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73668
Title: | การใช้อุปมาโวหารในบทโฆษณา |
Other Titles: | The use of metaphor in advertising copy |
Authors: | ฐิติภา ลักษณพิสุทธิ์ |
Advisors: | พนา ทองมีอาคม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Pana.T@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โฆษณาทางวารสาร -- ไทย โฆษณา -- การใช้ภาษา Advertising, Magazine -- Thailand Advertising -- Usage |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้อุปมาโวหารในบทโฆษณา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นงานโฆษณาสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ปรากฏในนิตยสารรายปักษ์ที่มียอดจำหน่ายสูงสุด 3 อันดับแรก ในปี 2539 ได้แก่ ขวัญเรือน ดิฉัน และกุลสตรี รวมทั้งสิ้น 112 ชิ้นงาน นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการหา ค่าร้อยละ จำแนกประเภทบทโฆษณาตามประเภทของอุปมาโวหาร ภายใต้กรอบคำจำกัดความที่ได้นิยามไว้ และตีความตามเกณฑ์การตีความนำเสนอผลการวิจัยในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. บทโฆษณาในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์นิตยสารใช้อุปมาโวหารประเภทโวหารบุคลาธิษฐานมากที่สุด 2. อุปมาโวหารปรากฏอยู่ในบทโฆษณาส่วนโครงสร้างที่เป็นตัวข้อความโฆษณา (Body Copy) มากที่สุด 3. อุปมาโวหารที่ปรากฏอยู่ในบทโฆษณาสามารถตีความได้ตามเกณฑ์ที่ว่า “รูปแบบของภาษา ไม่จำเป็นต้องเป็นรูปแบบ S is P แต่มีความเกี่ยวเนื่องกับการตีความแบบอุปมา” |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the uses of metaphor in advertising copy. The samples were 112 advertising copies obtained from the top three best-selling magazines, Kwanruan, Dichan and Kullasatri, which were reported by DEEMAR Media Index Readership Survey 1996. The data obtained were then statistical analysed in terms of frequencies and percentages; and were clossh ad as to the classes of metaphor, according to the definition set forth by panel of experts and vere interpreicd according to die metaphor's interpretation criterion. The results were presented in forms of tables and description. The major results were as follows; 1. The personification class of metaphor was. used most in advertising copy in the top three best-selling magazines. 2. Metaphor in the advertising copy mostly displayed in the body copy. 3. Regarding to the interpretation, metaphor in the advertising copy was mostly interpreted by the criteria saying that "the form is not S is P, but relevant to the metaphorical interpretation." |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การโฆษณา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73668 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1997.330 |
ISBN: | 9746374575 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.1997.330 |
Type: | Thesis |