Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนที่มีอาชีพต่าง ๆ ต่อวิชาพลศึกษา
Other Titles: The opinions of the parents of different occupations on physical education
Authors: ปัทมาวดี นวรัตน, ม.ล.
Advisors: วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Vorasak.P@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: พลศึกษา -- ทัศนคติ
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนที่มีอาชีพต่างๆ ต่อวิชาพลศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและส่งไปยังผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 10 อาชีพ อาชีพละ 50 คน รวมทั้งหมด 500 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนร้อยละ 93 ข้อมูลที่ได้รับนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว นำเสนอรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนเห็นว่าการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษาควรให้นักเรียนมีความรู้ในเรื่อง วิธีการออกกำลังกายที่ถูกต้อง การรักษาสุขภาพและร่างกายให้แข็งแรง การเล่นกีฬาด้วยความปลอดภัย การมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาด้านคุณธรรม ความประพฤติ ผู้ปกครองเห็นว่า ควรให้นักเรียนมีคุณสมบัติดังนี้คือเป็นผู้มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ มีระเบียบวินัย มีน้ำใจนักกีฬา ด้านบุคลิกภาพเห็นว่า ควรให้นักเรียนเป็นผู้มีความเชื่อมั่นในตัวเอง มีสุขภาพร่างกายแข็งแรงมีความกล้าที่จะแสดงออกอย่างมีเหตุผล ประเภทของกีฬาที่ควรจัดในโรงเรียนผู้ปกครองเห็นว่า ควรจะจัดให้มีกิจกรรม วอลเล่ย์บอล บาสเกตบอล ฟุตบอล ว่ายน้ำ และแบดมินตัน ส่วนทางด้านการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา ผู้ปกครองเห็นว่า มีความสำคัญมากทั้งการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน และการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนอาชีพต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับด้านคุณธรรม ความประพฤติ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ และด้านจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the opinions of the parents of different occupations on physical education. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to parents of ten different occupations with fifty in each group of occupations, a total of 50C altogether. Ninety-three percent of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentage and means. One way analysis of variance was also employed to determine and significant difference. It was found that in teaching physical education, the teachers should help the students to understand the proper method of physical exercise, the method of taking care physical health, the method of participate in sport safety with the sportsmanships. Concerning the ethical character, parents believed that the teachers should inculcate in student the responsibility, self-discipline, and sportsman-ships. On personality, parents believed that the teachers should develop in students self-confidence, healthy body and ability to express logically. Sport activities taught in schools should be volley ball, basketball, football, swimming and badminton. Parents were opinionated that both intamural and interscholastic athletic program were of equally important to students. According to the one-way analysis of variance showed that opinions of parents in different occupations were significantly different at the level of .05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21097
Type: Thesis