https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72228
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมกับบทบาทการวิจัยของอาจารย์พยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข |
Other Titles: | Relationships between personal factors, environmental factors, and research roles of nursing instructors, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health |
Authors: | สุนิภา ชินวุฒิ |
Advisors: | พวงเพ็ญ ชุถหปราณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัถทิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | อาจารย์พยาบาล -- ไทย -- ผลงานวิจัย การพยาบาล -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทการวิจัยของอาจารย์พยาบาลในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมกับบทบาท การวิจัยของอาจารย์พยาบาล และศึกษากลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมพยากรณ์บทบาทการวิจัยของอาจารย์ พยาบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยเป็นอาจารย์พยาบาล จำนวน 298 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่าง แบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อม และ บทบาทการวิจัยของอาจารย์พยาบาลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงและความเที่ยงแล้ว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของบทบาทการวิจัยของอาจารย์พยาบาลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านการให้ความร่วมมือในการวิจัย และการนำผลการวิจัยมาใช้ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้าน การปฏิบัติการวิจัยและด้านการเผยแพร่ผลงานวิจัย อยู่ในระดับต่ำ 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับบทบาทการวิจัยของอาจารย์พยาบาล คือ วุฒิการศึกษาลักษณะะนิสัยที่เอื้อต่อการวิจัย อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ทัศนคติการวิจัย และการได้รับการศึกษา อบรมด้านการวิจัย โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ .40, .33, .27, .27, .24 และ .18 ตามลำดับ 3. ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับบทบาทการวิจัยของอาจารย์พยาบาล คือ ความร่วมมือจากเพื่อนร่วมงาน ผลตอบแทน นโยบายและการบริหาร และการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงาน โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ .41, .32, .30 และ .20 ตามลำดับ 4. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์บทบาทการวิจัยของอาจารย์พยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารพสุข ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ วุฒิการศึกษา ความร่วมมือจากเพื่อนร่วมงาน ลักษณะนิสัยที่เอื้อต่อการวิจัย ผลตอบแทน และประสบการพ์การทำงาน ซึ่งร่วมกันพยากรณ์ บทบาทการวิจัยของอาจารย์พยาบาล ได้ร้อยละ 39.47 (R2= .3947) ได้สมการทำนายดังต่อไปนี้ z = 3414EDU+.2642PEER+.1844CHAR+.1674REWA+.1239EXP (สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน) |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the research roles of nursing instructors in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health and to investigate the relationships between personal factors, environmental factors and research roles of nursing instructors, and to search for the variables that would be able to predict the research roles of nursing instructors. The samples consisted of 298 nursing instructors selected by purposive sampling. Research instruments developed by the researcher were questionnaires which were tested for their validity and reliability. Major findings were as follows: 1. Mean score of research roles of nursing instructors as a whole was at moderate level and in the aspects of research collaboration and using of research result were at moderate level. While, in the aspects of research intervention and research dissemination were at low level. 2. Personal factors which positively related to research roles of nursing instructors were education, attribute of the researcher, age, working experience, attitude toward research and research training. The correlation coefficient were .40, .33, .27, .27, .24, and .18 respectively. 3. The environmental factors which positively related to research roles of nursing instructors were peer support, reward, policy and administration, and support from organization. The correlation coefficient were .41, .32, .30, and .20 respectively. 4. Factors that could predict research roles of nursing instructors in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health were education, peer support, attribute of the researcher, reward and working experience and2significant at .05 level. The predictors accounted for 39.47 percent (R2 = .3947) of the variences. The function derived from the analysis were as follows: Z = 3414EDU+.2642PEER+.1844CHAR+.1674REWA+.1239EXP (standardized Scores) |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพยาบาลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72228 |
ISBN: | 9746325183 |
Type: | Thesis |